Departments

 

DEPARTMENTS

 

PRINCIPAL

Mrs. Suvarna Sasi MA, B.Ed

 

ENGLISH DEPARTMENT

1.  Ms. Shaikh Sabeena (HOD)                                 :              MA, B. Ed

2.  Ms. Deepthi S Babu                  :     MA, B. Ed, SET, CTET

3.  Ms. Saumya S Kurup                  :     BA, B. Ed

4.  Ms. Sreelekshmi S G                 :     MA, B. Ed  

5.  Ms. Sini Sara Abraham               :     MA, B. Ed, SET

 

HINDI DEPARTMENT

1.  Ms. SreeprabhaDevi P V (HOD   )     :     MA, B. Ed

2.  Ms. G Jyothy                        :     MA, B. Ed

3.  Ms. Sheena Moncy                    :     MA, B. Ed

4.  Ms. Minikumari G                    :     MA, B. Ed

 

MALAYALAM DEPARTMENT

1.  Ms. Lethika Kumary A V (HOD)  :     MA, B. Ed

2.  Ms. Sunitha C Nair                  :     MA, B. Ed, SET

3.  Ms. Sreelatha V                     :     MA, B. Ed

4.  Ms. Aneela K M                      :     MA, B. Ed

 

SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

1.  Ms. Asha P R (HOD)                  :     M.Sc, B. Ed, SET, CTET

2.  Ms. Annas P George                  :     B.Sc, B. Ed

3.  Ms. Lissy P                   :     M.Sc Doing, B. Ed

4.  Ms. Geetha Viju                     :     B.Sc, B. Ed

5.  Ms. K T Praveena                    :     M.Sc, B. Ed

6.  Ms. Chithra Janardhanan       :     M.Sc, B. Ed

7.  Ms. Teena Mary Thomas               :     M.Sc, B. Ed

8.  Ms. Ganga V Nair                    :     M.Sc, B. Ed

 

MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT

1.  Ms. Chithra K Balakrishnan (HOD)    :     M.Sc, B. Ed

2.  Ms. Sinu G Nair                     :     M.Sc, B.Ed

3.  Ms. Jemy Joseph                     :     M.Sc Doing, B. Ed

4.  Ms. Sandhya R                       :     B.Sc, B. Ed

5.  Ms. Jincy E                   :     M.Sc, B. Ed

6.  Ms. Rajam Mol K G             :     B.Sc, B. Ed, PGDCA

 

SOCIAL SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

1.  Ms. Manjulatha T (HOD)        :     BA, B. Ed

2.  Ms. Jessy Anup                      :     MA, B. Ed

3.  Ms. A Jameela                       :     MA, B. Ed, Dip. In

                                         Psychological Counselling

4.  Ms. Sangeetha K J             :     MA, B. Ed

5.  Ms. Preetha George                  :     MA, B. Ed

6.  Ms. Krishnapriya S R                :     MA, B. Ed, SET

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

1.  Ms. Sreehara B                      :     MTech

2.  Ms. Ashly Aromal                    :     MSc, IT

 

SANSKRIT

1.  Mr. Mahesh Mohan                    :     MA, B. Ed

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

1.  Mr. Arun Kumar S                    :     MP.Ed

 

FINE ARTS

1.  Ms. Sheela C                        :     MA Music

2.  Ms. Meena C G                       :     Pre-Degree, Dip. In Art

3.  Ms. Kalamandalam Athira Muraleedharan     : Pre-Degree, Dip. In

                                            Kerala Kalamandalam

YOGA

1.  Ms. Bini Varghese             :     Dip. In Yoga

 

LIBRARY

1.  Ms. Sreeletha R                     :     MA, BLISc, B. Ed

 

COMMERCE

1.  Ms. Jothimole V R             :     MBA, MCom

2.  Mr. Prethin V Pothen                :     MA, M.Phil

 

PSYCHOLOGY

1.  Ms. Nisha T Mohammed                :     MSc, M. Ed

 

WELLNESS TEACHER

1.  Prof. Thomas T George               :     MSc, M.Phil

 

SPECIAL EDUCATOR

1.  Ms. Saumya S Kurup

 

 

 

 

 
Updated on: 30 Nov 2018